55th International Children's Festival "MDF

Šibenik, Croatia, July 2015
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

XXIII Kotor Festival of Theatre for Children

Kotor, Montenegro, July 2015
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

XIV Gyeonggi Puppet Festival in Suwon

XIV Gyeonggi Puppet Festival in Suwon
Suwon, South Korea, July 2015
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

MATERIA PRIMA. 3rd INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF THE FORM THEATRE.

Krakov, Poland, February 2015
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

VII International Puppet Theatre Festival

Ekaterinburg, September 2014
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

International Puppet Festival Ŕ

Burgas, Bulgaria, August, 2014
Performance "The Fairytale about Tsar Saltan"
Author A. S. Pushkin
Directed by I.Ignatiev.
Art designer: A.Ignatieva.
Music is created by D.Gusev.
Choreographer: N.Petrova-Rudaya.

II International festival of theater puppetry ͨ̔

Grodno, Belarus, May, 2014
Performance “The bird named Carl”
Author - V. Sinakevich
Director - Honored Artist of Russia D. Lohov
Designer - A. Ustavschikova-Kardash
Composer: A. Yanichek

VIII Izmir International Puppet Days

Izmir, Turkey, March 2014
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

X International Festival of Puppet Theatres ""

Ivanovo, April 2014
Performance Princess Frog
Directed by Honored art worker of Russian Federation: Shadsky V.N
Designed by winner of the Theatre Award "Golden Mask": Zahar Davydov
Composer - Honored Worker of Culture of Russia: Albina Shestakova

International Puppet Theatres Festival Shombay-fest

Kazan, September 2013
Performance “The bird named Carl”
Author - V. Sinakevich
Director - Honored Artist of Russia D. Lohov
Designer - A. Ustavschikova-Kardash
Composer: A. Yanichek

International Puppet Theatre Festival " "

Ryazan, September 2013
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

46 International Puppet Theatre Festival - PIF

Zagreb, Croatia, September 2013
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music - R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

II Regional Theatre Festival for Children and Youth "Tararam"

Kotlas, June 2013
Performance "The Fairytale about Tsar Saltan"
Author A. S. Pushkin
Directed by I.Ignatiev.
Art designer: A.Ignatieva.
Music is created by D.Gusev.
Choreographer: N.Petrova-Rudaya.

I International Theatre Festival "KUKART"

St. Petersburg, June 2013
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov
Choreographer - N.Petrova-Rudaya
Music: R. Szczedrin, G. Bizet, V. Pliss.

International festival of puppet theaters for children

City Subotica (Serbia), may 2013
Performance Carmen
Author of the idea and director laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B. Antonov

National puppet-theater festival of the M. Likatniks name

Yambol, Bulgaria, February 2013
Performance Thumbelina
Director - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" I.Ignatev
Designer - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" A.Ignateva
Composer - honored artist of Russia, M.Bebrish

National Russian Pushkin theater festival

Pskov, February 2013
Performance Fairy-tale about pop and his worker Balda
Stage Directed - laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer O. Tebenkova
Composer T. Aleshina

2nd interregional of puppet theaters Volga meetings

Kostroma, October, 2012
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director - laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer - laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Antonov

International festival of puppet theaters Straw skylark

Chelyabinsk, October, 2012
Performance “Carmen”
Author of the idea and director - laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer - laureate of National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" B.Antonov

International festival The path of the nomad

Ulan-ude September 2012
Performance “Thumbelina”
Stage Directed by honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" I. Ignatiev
Designer - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" A. Ignatieva
Composer - Honored artist of Russia, M. Bebrish

1st Interregional Festival of Puppet Theatres "Vyatka - the city of childhood"

Kirov, September 2012
Performance “Fairy-tale about pop and his worker Balda”
Stage Director - winner of the national theatre award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer - O.Tebenkova

XXI Congress of the International union of puppet theaters and the World Puppet Festival - 2012"

Chengdu, China, June 2012
Performance “Fairy-tale about pop and his worker Balda”
Stage Director - winner of the national theatre award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer - O.Tebenkova

IX International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Anthill"

Ivanovo, April 2012
Performance “Fairy-tale about pop and his worker Balda”
Stage Director - winner of the national theatre award "Golden Mask" B.Konstantinov
Designer - O.Tebenkova

Interregional Festival of Puppet Theatres of the Barents Region

Murmansk, September 2011
Performance Mishuk or the fairy-tale about disobedient bear cub
Stage Director - honored artist of Russia, honored artist of Buryatia, winner of the Theatre Award "Golden Soffit" A. Knyazkov
Designer - honored artist of Khakassia Alekseev Composer - V. Antipin

The International Puppet Festival, Biennale "The islands of miracles"

Sakhalinsk city, September 2011
Performance "Thumbelina"
Stage Director - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" I.Ignatev
Designer - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre Award "Golden Mask" A.Ignateva
composer - honored artist of Russia, M. Bebrish

1st Interregional Festival of Puppet Theatres "Volga meetings"

Kostroma, October 2010
Performance "Hanuma"
Stage Director - J. Mer
Designer - winner of the national theater award "Golden Mask" Z. Davydov
Composer - People's Artist of Georgia G.Kancheli
Musical arrangements - V. Kolesov and L. Vasilyeva
Choreographer - N. Petrova - Rudaya

V International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Orenburgs arbuznik"

Orenburg, September 2010
Performance "Thumbelina"
Stage Director - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre award "Golden Mask" I. Ignatiev
Designer - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre award "Golden Mask" A. Ignatiev
Composer - honored artist of Russia, M. Bebrish

"Moscow vacation"

Moscow, March 2010
Performance "Thumbelina"
Stage Director - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre award "Golden Mask" I. Ignatiev
Designer - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre award "Golden Mask" A. Ignatiev
Composer - honored artist of Russia, M. Bebrish

VIII International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Anthill"

Ivanovo, March 2010
Performance "Mishuk"
Stage Director - honored artist of Russia, honoured Artist of Buryatia, winner of the Theatre award "Golden Soffit" A. Knyazkov
Designer - honored artist of Khakassia Alekseev Composer - V. Antipin

All-Russian Pushkin Theatre Festival

Pskov, in February 2010
Performance "The Fairy-tale about Tsar Saltan" by Alexander Pushkin
Stage Director - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre award "Golden Mask" I. Ignatiev
Designer - honored artist of Russia, laureate of the State Prize of Russia, winner of the National Theatre award "Golden Mask" A. Ignatieva
Composer - honored worker of Culture of Russia Dmitry Gusev

XII International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Ryazan Beauty Parade"

Ryazan, September, 2009.
Performance "CONCERTO GROSSO"
Stage Director - Honoured Artist of the Russian Federation A.Borok
Art Director - V.Bakharev

XI International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Interlyalka"

Uzhgorod (Ukraine), October, 2008
Performance "The Tale about Tsar Saltan" A.Pushkin
Stage Director - Honoured Art Worker of the Russian Federation I.Ignatiev
Art Director - Honoured Art Worker of the Russian Federation A.Ignatieva

IV International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Petrushka the Great"

Ekaterinburg, 12-16 September, 2008.
Performance "The Tale about Tsar Saltan" A.Pushkin
Stage Director - Honoured Art Worker of the Russian Federation I.Ignatiev
Art Director - Honoured Art Worker of the Russian Federation A.Ignatieva

VII International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Muraveynik"

Ivanovo, 14-20 March, 2008.
Performance "Several Days from Fenkas Life"
Stage Director - A.Borok
Art Director - A.Kardash

International Festival of Puppet and Synthetic Theatres "KUKART"

Saint Petersburg, 21 27 October, 2007
" "
Performance "Several Days from Fen’ka’s Life"
Stage Director - A.Borok, Art Director - A.Kardash

VI International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Muraveynik"

Ivanovo, 17 - 21 March, 2005 <br>
Performance "A Grey Neck" by Mamin-Sibiryaks play<br>
Stage Director - Y.Mer, Art Director - O.Sidorenko

V International Festival of Puppet Theatres "Muraveynik"

Ivanovo, 21 - 27 October 2003
Performance Tereshechka by S. Sedovs play
Stage Director - I.Ignatiev
Art Director - A.Ignatieva
Composer - D.Gusev

II International Festival of Puppet Theatres named after S.Obraztsov

Moscow, 14 - 19 October, 2003
Performance "The Shelter" by M. Bartenevs play
Stage Director - Yakov Mer
Art Director - Olga Sidorenko
Music - Larisa Sofronova

VII International Festival of Puppet Theatres "The Voices of History"

Vologda, June 27 July 5, 2003
Out-of-competition Programme
Performance "The Shelter" by M. Bartenevs play
Stage Director - Yakov Mer
Art Director - Olga Sidorenko
Music - Larisa Sofronova

The Festival of Theatrical Parody Shows "A Merry Goat"

Nizhny Novgorod, May 29 June 3, 2003

I Festival of Puppet Theatres "Vologda Fun" (Vologodskaya Potekha)

Vologda, June, 2000
"The Shelter" by M.Bartenev, "A Black Hen" by G.Sokolov

International Festival of Puppet Theatres "The Silver Sturgeon"

Volgograd, September, 2001
Performance "The Shelter" by M.Bartenev

Festival of Puppet Theatres of Barents Region

Murmansk, October, 2001 <br>
Performance "Tereshechka" by S.Sedovs play

IV All-Russian Festival of Puppet Theatres "Muraveynik 2+1"

Ivanovo, October, 2001
Performance "By the Pikes Will" by E.Tarakhovskaya